Home Page Awards Contact Us Galleries History Latest News Milestones    

Club Honour Roll

   Patron - Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.

   B. "Tassie" Stevenson

B&F League B&F Reserves B&F U17 B&F U14 B&F U12 B&F U10
  Jnr Club Person Knitter Award Mangalo Carnival Snr Club Person  
         
Awards B&F  Shields Annual Dinner 2012 Annual Dinner 2013 Annual Dinner 2015 Annual Dinner 2016
Annual Dinner 2017 Annual Dinner 2018 Annual Dinner 2019 Galleries Guernsey Pres: 2016
Hall of Fame Honour Roll Jnr Presentation 2016 Jnr Presentation 2017 Jnr Presentation 2018 Jnr Presentation 2019
Presentation Night 2015 Pres:-Breakfast 2017 Snr Awards U14-U17-2019 Snr Awards A-B-2019  
Steve Bartel Music Trophy Night 2014      
         
League Premiership
Photos
Reserves Premiership Photos U17's Premiership
Photos
U14's Premiership
Photos
U12's Premiership
Photos
U10's Premiership
Photos
 
Click on Link Choice  Champions Club Coaching Officials Coach Resources Honour Roll Life Members  
  Links Player Achievement Policy & Documents Slowdown Sponsors WFL Premiers etc
Year Chairman Secretary Treasurer Coach Captain Pos:
1967 S.Oates M.McLean        
1968 S.Oates M.McLean        
1969 S.Oates M.McLean        
1970 S.Oates J.Kerin J.Hills W.Witcher E.Walker 6
1971 D.Zanker J.Kerin R.Gill C.Rodda D.Spooner 6
1972 J.Hills J.Kerin R.Gill E.Hanna E.Hanna 6
1973 V.Adams R.Godden G.Lee N.Cox N.Cox 6
1974 G.Queale J.Linke G.Lee V.Adams T.Lehmann 6
1975 R.Flavel R.Moroney B.Stevenson M.White D.Puckridge 6
1976 R.Flavel R.Moroney K.Angel M.White P.Sparkes 6
1977 R.Flavel R.Moroney K.Matters M.White P.Sparkes 6
1978 G.Thomas A.Percec C.Brougham F.Giesler G.Stam 6
1979 C.Brougham N.Brougham N.Brougham A.Bongetti A.Bongetti 5
1980 A.Walker N.Brougham N.Brougham A.Bongetti A.Bongetti 5
1981 A.Beaton N.Brougham N.Brougham J.Dempsey J.Kite 5
1982 D.Snodgrass B.Stevenson W.Noske G.Rae G.Rae 4
1983 D.Snodgrass B.Stevenson W.Noske G.Rae G.Rae 5
1984 D.Snodgrass G.Lumsden W.Noske J.Pearce G.Stam 3
1985 D.Snodgrass J.Crockett S.Cabban J.Pearce G.Stam 1
1986 D.Snodgrass S.Hale S.Cabban C.Brougham D.Lewis 5
1987 M.Hackett S.Hale S.Cabban C.Brougham G.Stam 1
1988 M.Hackett S.Hale S.Cabban C.Brougham A.Howard 2
1989 S.Hale J.Crockett J.Mathews C.Brougham A.Howard 3
1990 P.Anstee C.Hale J.Mathews C.Brougham A.Howard 5
1991 B.Stevenson C.Hale J.Mathews A.Herewane A.Howard 4
1992 B.Stevenson C.Hale J.Mathews D.Noske D.Siwek 6
1993 B.Stevenson C.Hale J.Mathews D.Noske M.Burk 4
1994 B.Stevenson L.Feltus J.Mathews D.Noske S.Cowan 3
1995 B.Stevenson L.Feltus J.Mathews D.Noske S.Cowan 1
1996 B.Stevenson J.Crockett J.Mathews R.Sawford S.Cowan 1
1997 D.Money G.Bridgman J.Mathews R.Sawford S.Cowan 3
1998 D.Money G.Bridgman J.Mathews R.Sawford S.Cowan/T.Yendall 3
1999 M.Wilkins G.Bridgman J.Mathews R.Sawford T.Yendall 3
2000 M.Wilkins G.Bridgman J.Mathews R.Sawford T.Yendall 2
2001 M.Wilkins P.Callaghan J.Mathews R.Sawford T.Yendall/M.Carrigan 4
2002 D.Money P.Callaghan J.Mathews R.Sawford T.Yendall/M.Carrigan 3
2003 D.Parish P.Callaghan J.Mathews R.Sawford M.Carrigan 5
2004 D.Parish P.Callaghan J.Mathews R.Sawford J.Verhaaf/B.Woollatt 4
2005 D.Parish P.Callaghan J.Mathews P.Mills T.Yendall/J.Verhaaf 4
2006 D.Parish P.Callaghan J.Mathews P.Mills M.Carrigan 5
2007 J.Sawford P.Callaghan P.Johnson/D.Stevenson T.Taylor R.Coyne 5
2008 J.Sawford P.Callaghan P.Johnson H.Marks M.Ellis/R.Green 6
2009 J.Sawford T.Gale P.Johnson H.Marks J.Kroll 4
2010 J.Sawford A.Smythe P.Johnson B.C.Cabban J.Kroll 2
2011 J.Sawford/D.Lewis L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall B.Cabban J.Kroll 6
2012 D.Lewis L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall M.Burk C.Hines 5
2013 D.Lewis L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall M.Burk J.Parker/C.Hines 3
2014 D.Lewis L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall C.Press J.Parker/R.Mitchell 3
2015 D.Lewis L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall A.Collins R.Mitchell 6
2016 K.Moore L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/D.Yendall D.O'Connor O.Yendall 6
2017 K.Moore L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/J.Mathews C.Inglis/J.Reese O.Yendall - D.Harris 5
2018 K.Moore L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/J.Mathews C.Inglis/J.Reese O.Yendall 2
2019 K.Moore L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/J.Mathews C.Inglis/J.Reese O.Yendall/R.Mitchell 4
2020 K.Moore L.Laherstorfer P.Johnson/J.Mathews J.Starkey/M.Baker    
aaa aa
aWeeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc:   ABN  68 531 024 579   Email:  Club Secretary

Copyright 2015 - 2020 Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.