Annual Dinner 2017
& Presentation
Page 1

   Patron - Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.

   B. "Tassie" Stevenson

B&F League B&F Reserves B&F U17 B&F U14 B&F U12 B&F U10
  Jnr Club Person Knitter Award Mangalo Carnival Snr Club Person  
         
Awards B&F  Shields Annual Dinner 2012 Annual Dinner 2013 Annual Dinner 2015 Annual Dinner 2016
Annual Dinner 2017 Annual Dinner 2018 Annual Dinner 2019 Galleries Guernsey Pres: 2016
Hall of Fame Honour Roll Jnr Presentation 2016 Jnr Presentation 2017 Jnr Presentation 2018 Jnr Presentation 2019
Presentation Night 2015 Pres:-Breakfast 2017 Snr Awards U14-U17-2019 Snr Awards A-B-2019  
Steve Bartel Music Trophy Night 2014      
         
  WITH PRIDE WE MENTION  
WFL AWARDS
U17 WFL-Jim Hewitson Medallist
J.Crentsil
WFL TEAM OF THE YEAR 2017
Kade Jones
WFL Senior Combined Representatives
S.Hallam, A.Rogers, O.Yendall, K.Jones.
WEEROONA BAY LIFE MEMBERS 2017
Phil Baker
Steven Hallam
WFL Juniors U15 Combined Representatives
B.Grillett, M.Zbierski, D.Marinkovich

North Adelaide U15 Squad
B.Grillett, M.Zbierski

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS 2017
Cristian Hines - 350 Club Games
Byron Fergusson - 250 Club Games
Adam Ellis - 150 Club Games
Steven Hallam - 150 Club Games
WFL U18 Combined Representatives
B.Yendall (C), M.Ward, J.Crentsil, B.Delgiacco,
J.Taylor, J.Kittle, S.Armstrong (Assis: Coach)
Northern Cities Combined &
North Adelaide U18 Metro Squad.
A.Rogers.
   
Life Membership Life Membership Knitter Award Jnr-Snr Club Person of the Year
 

Phil Baker


Steven Hallam


Rowan Mitchell


Lucy Laherstorfer
U17's Reserves League


Best and Fairest - Steven Jackson

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Brandon Delgiacco
Best Team Man - Daniel Marinkovich
Most Consistent - Max Zbierski
Best Utility - Jerry Crentsil
Best Forward - Austin Taylor
Coaches Award - Patrick Holland

 


Best and Fairest - Cristian Hines

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Daniel Mathews
Best Team Man - Adam Ellis
Most Courages - Leigh O'Rielly
Best Utility - Mitchell Ward
Most Consistent - Brenton Cabban
Coaches Award - Zac Armstrong

 


Best and Fairest - Rowan Mitchell

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Steven Hallam
Most Consistent - Brad Yendall
Best Backman - Ryan Walsh
Best Utility - Owen Yendall
Best Under 21 Player - Aaron Rogers
Best First Year Player - Patrick Holland
Coaches Award - Kade Jones

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
aaa aa
aWeeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc:   ABN  68 531 024 579   Email:  Club Secretary

Copyright 2015 - 2020 Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.