Annual Dinner 2016
& Presentation
Page 1

   Patron - Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.

   B. "Tassie" Stevenson

B&F League B&F Reserves B&F U17 B&F U14 B&F U12 B&F U10
  Jnr Club Person Knitter Award Mangalo Carnival Snr Club Person  
         
Awards B&F  Shields Annual Dinner 2012 Annual Dinner 2013 Annual Dinner 2015 Annual Dinner 2016
Annual Dinner 2017 Annual Dinner 2018 Annual Dinner 2019 Galleries Guernsey Pres: 2016
Hall of Fame Honour Roll Jnr Presentation 2016 Jnr Presentation 2017 Jnr Presentation 2018 Jnr Presentation 2019
Presentation Night 2015 Pres:-Breakfast 2017 Snr Awards U14-U17-2019 Snr Awards A-B-2019  
Steve Bartel Music Trophy Night 2014      
         
  WITH PRIDE WE MENTION  
U17 2016 Premiers
u14 2016 Premiers
 
WFL AWARDS
U17 Whyalla News Medallist - B.Yendall
 
WFL TEAM OF THE YEAR
O.Yendall
 
WFL-NORTH ADELAIDE JNR COACH OF THE YEAR
Steve Armstrong

 
WFL Jnr U14 COMBINED REPRESENTATIVES
M.Zbierski, S.Jackson, B.Grillett,
D.Marinkovich & D.Bundy
 
WFL Jnr U15 COMBINED REPRESENTATIVES
J.Olsen, J.Byrnes, M.Zbierski, S.Jackson
B.Grillett, D.Marinkovich & D.Bundy
 
WFL U18 COMBINED REPRESENTATIVES
D.Harris, A.Rogers, B.Yendall
 
NORTH ADELAIDE U14's SQUAD
S.Jackson, M.Zbierski, B.Grillett
 
NORTH ADELAIDE U15's SQUAD
S.Jackson
 
NORTH ADELAIDE U17's SQUAD
A.Rogers


 
WEEROONA BAY LIFE MEMBERS 2016
J.Young - D.Hemfry


 
PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS 2016
C.Edey - 100 League Games
I.Ellis - 150 Club Games
C.Mills - 250 Club Games
J.Parker - 150 League Games
     
Life Membership Knitter Award Jnr Club Person of the Year Snr Club Person of the Year
 
Congratulations

Debbie Henfry  -  John Young

Congratulations

Daniel Bentley

Congratulations

Lucy Laherstorfer

Congratulations

Don Van Weezep
U17's Reserves League

Congratulations to
Weeroona Bay FC Under 17's WFL Premiers


Best and Fairest - Mitchell Ward

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Aaron Rogers
Best Team Man - Tom Fischer
Most Consistent - Bradley Yendall
Most Determined - Brandon Delgiacco
Most Potential - Jerry Crentsil
Coaches Award - Jordan Hines

Congratulations to
Weeroona Bay FC Reserves


Best and Fairest - Daniel Clayton

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Ryan Wingfield
Best Team Man - Cristian Hines
Most Improved - Gary Allport
Best Utility - Adam Ellis
Best Back Man - Toby McCarthy
Coaches Award - Ian Tulips Ellis

Congratulations to
Weeroona Bay FC A Grade


Best and Fairest - Dylan Harris

Runner Up Best and Fairest - Steven Hallam
Best Team Man - Owen Yendall
Best Utility - Byron Fergusson
Best Rookie Under 21 Player - Bradley Yendall
Coaches Award - Chris Mills

 

   

 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
aaa aa
aWeeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc:   ABN  68 531 024 579   Email:  Club Secretary

Copyright 2015 - 2020 Weeroona Bay Football & Sports Club Inc.